Privacy

Privacy Policy - Macau Hotel
Macau Hotel commitments in accordance with the Hong Kong Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486) and the internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection policy, to protect your privacy rights.

When you browse the Macau Hotel, we will collect your Views record for daily visits, measure Macau Hotel information is used only for statistical site usage.

When you visit a Web site, Macau Hotel in Storage Cookies collect information on your use of the website. "Cookies" are sent from a web server and stored in small text files within your computer's hard. The information collected is only used for analyzing your likes and dislikes of Macau Hotel habits, and will not be provided to third parties.

When the website received your personal information, the website system will immediately save properly and be kept confidential, only authorized and trained staff be permitted to access relevant information. Macau Hotel will ensure that employees comply with the conduct of the security and confidentiality of personal data.

Macau Hotel may be on your personal data posting or transmission of promotional activities related to you, if you do not want your personal data for promotional purposes, in writing or by e-mail to notice.

Relating to privacy protected by the Ordinance, you have the right to Macau Hotel queries the contents of your personal information and change any of accurate and timely information. To access and change your personal information, please email to us.

You agree that your personal data will be the Economic Daily Group and related companies for direct marketing activities and data of the use of the Internet and other products and services for the Group and related companies. If you do not want your personal data for promotional purposes Economic Times Holdings, the email to us for notice.

Macau Hotel reserves the right to modify these terms and conditions without any prior notice to the right.